Are You Prepared To Be In A Militia?
[…] Thus, her creditors, not the State, will fix what shall be the exact form of the gold or silver that functions as the final “legal tender” for their own transactions.

2. The New Hampshire bill does not require that everyone use only electronic gold currency in their financial transactions with the State. Although, consistently with Article I, Section 10, Clause 1, the State could do just that: For in reciting that “[n]o State shall…make any Thing but gold and silver Coin a Tender in Payment of Debts”, that Clause plainly reserves to each State her original sovereign power to “make…gold and silver Coin a Tender”, to the exclusion of everything else.